Derrick Rose for Team USA Basketball / TV Schedule for FIBA World Cup

The FIBA World Cup starts today and we want to watch and follow the games. We’ve scoured the internets for all the online and television information. At the end of this post, click on the “PDF” link to download the printable version for you to print out the FIBA World Cup TV schedule.

Watch Live World Cup Games on NBA TV:

Date Round Match Location Time TV
Aug. 30 Group France vs. Brazil Granda 6 p.m. local NBATV
Aug. 30 Group Team USA vs Finland Bilbao  2:30 p.m. EST ESPN/ESPN3
Aug. 31 Group Argentina vs. Croatia Seville 1:30 p.m. local (7:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Aug. 31 Group Team USA vs Turkey Bilbao 2:30 p.m. EST  ESPN/ESPN3
Aug. 31 Group Serbia vs. France Granada 3:30 p.m. local (9:30 ET) NBATV
Aug. 31 Group Brazil vs. Iran Granada 6 p.m. local (12 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 1 Group Argentina vs. Phillipines Seville 5:30 p.m. local (11:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 1 Group Puerto Rico vs. Greece Seville 8 p.m. local (2 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 2 Group Team USA vs New Zealand Bilbao  10:30 a.m. EST  ESPN/ESPN3
Sept. 2 Group Korea vs. Slovenia Gran Canaria 7 p.m. local (2 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 3 Group Mexico vs. Australia Gran Canaria 12:30 p.m. local (7:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 3 Group Team USA vs Dominican Republic Bilbao 2:30 p.m. EST  ESPN/ESPN3
Sept. 4 Group Team USA vs Ukraine Bilbao 10:30 a.m. EST  ESPN/ESPN3
Sept. 4 Group Brazil vs. Egypt Granada 3:30 p.m. local (9:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 4 Group Serbia vs. Spain Granada 10 p.m. local (4 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 6 Round of 16 No. 3 from Group C vs. No. 2 from Group D Barcelona 4 p.m. local (10 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 6 Round of 16 No. 3 from Group A vs. No. 2 from Group B Madrid 6 p.m. local (12 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 6 Round of 16 No. 1 from Group A vs. No. 4 from Group B Madrid 10 p.m. local (4PM ET) NBATV
Sept. 7 Round of 16 No. 4 from Group C vs. No. 1 from Group D Barcelona 4 p.m. local (10 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 7 Round of 16 No. 4 from Group A vs. No. 1 from Group B Madrid 6 p.m. local (12 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 7 Round of 16 No. 2 from Group C vs. No. 3 from Group D Barcelona 8 p.m. local (2 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 7 Round of 16 No. 2 from Group A vs. No. 3 from Group B Madrid 10 p.m. local (4 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 9 Quarterfinals Winner of Game 65 vs. Winner of Game 66 TBD 9 p.m. local (3 p.m. ET) NBATV

Tape-Delayed FIBA World Cup Games on NBA TV

Date Round Match Location Time TV
Aug. 30 Group play USA vs. Finland Bilbao 9:30 p.m. local (3:30PM ET) NBATV
Aug. 31 Group play Turkey vs. USA Bilbao 9:30 p.m. local (3:30PM ET) NBATV
Sept. 1 Group play Brazil vs. Spain Granada 4 p.m. ET (7 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 2 Group play USA vs. New Zealand Bilbao 5:30 p.m. local (11:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 3 Group play Dominican Republic vs. USA Bilbao 9:30 p.m. local (3:30 p.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 4 Group play Ukraine vs. USA Bilbao 5:30 p.m local (11:30 a.m. ET) NBATV
Sept. 6 Eight-finals No. 1 from Group C vs. No. 4 from Group D TBD 8 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 9 Quarterfinals Teams to be determined TBD 8 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 10 Quarterfinals Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 8 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 10 Quarterfinals Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 10 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 11 Semifinals Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 6:30 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 12 Semifinals Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 7:30 p.m. ET NBATV
Sept. 13 Bronze medal game Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 11 a.m. ET on Sept. 14 NBATV
Sept. 14 Finals Teams TBD TBD tape-delayed 11:30 p.m. ET NBATV

FIBA World Cup Schedule and Bracket

In addition to the above TV schedule, we also offer the printable FIBA World Cup schedule and full tournament bracket. Find out when and where Argentina, Iran, Spain, Lithuania, Philippines, Slovenia and Team USA are playing.